Marigold Oleoresin
|
Marigold Oleoresin Oil Soluble
|
| |
 |
Marigold Oleoresin Oil Soluble is a kind of natural color which is extracted from marigold by science method. Its main composition is lutein. The product is a dark-brown resinoid liquid with the aroma of marigold and oil-like when heated. It can dissolve in oil. It has bright color and superior coloring strength and the character of heat, acidic and alkaline resistant. It is widely used in food, pharmaceutical, cosmetic, feed and other industries. |
|
Item
|
Specification
|
|
Xanthophyl
|
100 g/kg,120 g/kg ,150 g/kg
|
|
Solvent insoluble matter
|
≤0.5%
|
|
Residual organic solvents
|
≤25mg/kg
|
|
EQ
|
NIL
|
|
Marigold Oleoresin Powder
|
| |
| Marigold Oleoresin Powder is a kind of natural yellow color which is obtained through the processes of refining and saponification from marigold. It is a free-flowing powder which can dissolve in water. It is widely used in food, cosmetic, tobacco, pharmaceutical, high grade feed and other industries. It is especially used as a good colorant in chicken, eggs and aquatic products. |
| Item |
| Specification |
| Food grade |
Feed grade |
|
| Xanthophyl |
| 10g/kg,20g/kg,40g/kg,100g/kg |
10g/kg,20g/kg,40g/kg,100g/kg |
|
| EQ |
|
Please feel free to for:Marigold Oleoresin Quotation (Marigold Oleoresin price),COA (Certificate of Analysis), New Sales Promotion,New Products,And any other assistance. |
|
|